All Influential Artists nominations

Date: Jun 30, 2016

    Hundreds of nominations poured in for the 25 Influential Alberta Artists. Here's the full list of all who were nominated.

    • aAron munson
    • Alex Janvier
    • Alexis Marie Chute
    • Alice Major
    • Amber Borotsik
    • Annette Loiselle
    • Aritha van Herk
    • ASANI
    • Benjamin (Ben) Gorodetsky
    • Blair Brennan
    • Bob Baker
    • Brian Webb
    • Bridget Ryan
    • Caitlind r.c. Brown and Wayne Garrett
    • Cam White
    • Captain Tractor
    • Carl White
    • Carmen Haakstad
    • Charles Lewton Brain
    • Chris Cran
    • Christina Ignacio-Deines
    • Christine Sokaymoh Frederick
    • Cora Taylor
    • Corps Bara Dance Theatre
    • Curt Young
    • Curtis Cutshaw
    • Dallas Arcand
    • Dale Auger
    • Danelle Marie Tucker
    • Darrin Hagen
    • Dave Morgan
    • David Glowasky
    • David Hoffos
    • David Liu
    • Delia Cross Child
    • Derek Beaulieu
    • Derek Besant
    • Dianne Bos
    • Don & Shirley Begg
    • Donovan Waskahat
    • Dorothy J. Harris
    • Doug McKeag
    • Doug Swinton
    • Dr. Jeremy Brown
    • Dr. Joane Cardinal-Schubert
    • Elaine Quilichini - Calgary Girls Choir
    • Elsa Robinson
    • Elysee Franchuk
    • Emilio De Mercato
    • Enok Ripley
    • Eric Moschopedis and Mia Rushton
    • Faye Heavy Shield
    • Fil Fraser
    • Fiona Malena
    • Foothills Art Club - Cochrane
    • France Levasseur-Ouimet
    • Gary Burns
    • Gary James Joynes
    • George Littlechild
    • George Webber
    • Gerry Morita
    • Gil Cardinal
    • Gord Bamford
    • Grant Berg
    • Greg Payce
    • IllFX Education
    • Isla Burns
    • Jan Henderson
    • Jane Ash Poitras
    • Jay Bigam
    • Jeffrey Spalding
    • Jessica Kluthe
    • Jim Norton
    • Jim Stokes
    • Joal Kamps
    • John Chalke
    • John Estacio
    • John Hudson
    • Jonathan Christenson
    • JP Thibodeau
    • Julia Reimer
    • Karen Cantine
    • Katie Ohe
    • Keith Johnstone
    • Kevin Mason & Meghan Schritt
    • Kylee Hart
    • Lindsay McIntyre
    • Lisa Brawn
    • Loose Moose Theatre Company
    • Lorrie Matheson
    • Lynda Adams
    • Lyndal Osborne
    • Maria Campbell
    • Marty Chan
    • Maria Pace-Winters
    • Marie Gynane-Willis
    • Marjorie Taylor
    • Mark Bellamy
    • Marni Strome
    • Melissa Jo Belcourt Moses
    • Melissa McKinnon
    • Michael Green
    • Michael Hamm
    • Michael Massey
    • Micheline Maylor
    • Michelle Minke
    • Mykola Kanevets
    • Myrna Kostash
    • Narcisse Blood
    • Nasra Adem
    • Nik Kozub
    • Northern Cree Singers
    • Patricia Coulter
    • Paul Freeman
    • Peter Hide
    • Rae Waters (Watterworth)
    • Rebecca Northan
    • Richard Lee
    • Robert Sinclair
    • Robert Walsh
    • Robin Peck
    • Ron Walker
    • Ronald Benjamin Moppett
    • Rosebud Theatre
    • Royden Mills
    • Rudy Wiebe
    • Ryan McCourt
    • San Façon
    • Sandi Somers
    • Sandra Bromley
    • Sandro Dominelli
    • Sean Caulfield
    • Sharanpal Ruprai
    • Sharon Stevens
    • Sheiny Satanove
    • Shelby Wolfe
    • Sheri-D Wilson
    • Shona Rae
    • Steve Mill
    • Steve Pirot
    • Stewart Lemoine
    • Svetlana Kanyo
    • Sylvain Voyer
    • Tanya Harnett
    • Tara Szhott
    • Terrance Houle
    • Terry Gunvordahl
    • The Calgary Civic Symphony
    • Tim Folkmann
    • Tim Williams
    • Timothy Shantz
    • Tommy Banks
    • Trevor Anderson
    • Trina Moyles
    • Ukrainian Shumka Dancers
    • Vera Gartley
    • Vicki Adams Willis
    • W.B. (Bob) McPhee
    • Walter Jule
    • William Laing
    • Wojciech Mochniej
    • Yvonne Jobin